Privacy Policy

Who are we?

Eastwood Building Services was established in 1998 providing primarily Mechanical & Electrical services. During this time Eastwood Building Services established a strong relationship with Church Hill Systems, becoming the North West regional service engineers; repairing, maintaining and replacing Church Hill boilers.

Eastwood Building Services is committed to protect your personal information. If you provide any information, we will use your information in line with the laws regarding the safeguarding of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998.

How we use your information

Eastwood Building Services will use your information to use as a reference in regards to the services enquired about. We will use your personal information to contact you when enquiry has been submitted through our contact form. Will also use your information to improve the website and enhance user experience.

Use of Cookies by Eastwood Building Services

You can read more about how we use cookies on our cookie Policy Page

Will we share your personal information with anyone else?

Eastwood Building Services will not disclose any personal information to anyone else without your prior consent.

Access To Your Personal information

Under Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to request a copy of all personal information that Eastwood Building Services holds about you. All personal information request will be charged with a standard fee of £10 and require 2 pieces of identification. We will use wise efforts to allocate or delete personal information about you on our files. Please address request and question about this Privacy Policy to; info@eastwoodbuildingservices.co.uk

Changes to the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time, so you may wish to check this Policy before submitting any personal information to Eastwood Building Services. The date of the recent changes will appear in this section. If you do not agree with any of the new changes please do not continue to use Eastwood Building Services website. This Privacy Policy Notice was updated on 27th April 2016.